KBC 2023 Registration via PLAY ALONG QUIZ MARATHON

KBC 2023 Registration via PLAY ALONG MARATHON - 24 Hours QUIZ Marathon for all.

Darbhanga IT-Park Software Hub

Darbhanga IT-Park is under construction pretty soon, City Darbhanga will have latest IT-Park with laced with new tech.

IndiGo to start flights for Kolkata, Hyderabad from July 5

Great News for Darbhanga City, As Indigo has announced that Flight for Kolkata and Hyderabad will start from July 5th.

Darbhanga Airport Started Flight Service

Darbhanga Airport Flight Service started on November 8th, 2020.

VEENA VATIKA - A Dream Township in Darbhanga

Great news for all - Darbhanga's first Township Project - VEENA VATIKA started Booking.

Darbhanga IT Park: The Gateway to Bihar's Digital Future

A Hub for Innovation and Entrepreneurship -
If you are a resident of Darbhanga, feel happy since this is the city's golden age. The second-most modern and state-of-the-art Planetarium cum Science Museum, as well as Bihar's IT Park, are both in Darbhanga. The Darbhanga IT Park is one of the state of Bihar's primary initiatives to advance the IT industry there. The park is anticipated to increase employment, foster economic expansion, and draw capital to the area. The Darbhanga IT Park is more than just a location for IT businesses to establish offices. Additionally, it is a hub for entrepreneurship and innovation. A co-working area, a business incubator, and a venture capital fund are just a few of the amenities the park will provide to foster creativity.

IT Park Darbhanga -
Three times previously, the opening of IT Park Darbhanga was anticipated, with the most recent opening date set for October 2022. However, because of unfinished projects and improvements in the development of the site, work on IT PARK Darbhanga is still ongoing.
IT Park Darbhanga
IT Park Darbhanga will be called STPI-Darbhanga - 
Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) would be the new name of IT Park Darbhanga - As a result of recent developments, as all IT parks in India are now referred to as "Software Technology Parks of India (STPI)". In Darbhanga, Bihar, there is a two-story IT park called Darbhanga IT Park. By July 2023, it should be finished; it is being built by the Bihar State IT Development Corporation (BSIDC). IT Park Darbhanga will now be referred to as STPI-Darbhanga. There will be a variety of amenities in the park, such as- 
  • A  gym, 
  • A  café, 
  • A  library, 
  • A parking garage 
  • A conference room 
  • A fire protection system for a data center
Inauguration of Darbhanga IT Park - 
The Darbhanga IT Park is still in the building phase as of right now. By October 2022, the building project was supposed to be finished after beginning in 2020. However, the COVID-19 epidemic has caused considerable delays. The development was still under progress as of June 2023, and it is unclear when the park would be finished. The Bihar government is optimistic that the Darbhanga IT Park would succeed despite the delays. The park is situated in a prime area and has the potential to draw several IT businesses to the area. In Darbhanga, the park is also anticipated to generate around 5,000 employment in the IT industry.

Updates on the Darbhanga IT Park -
  • The Bihar government authorized an extra budget of Rs. 1.5 crore in January 2023 for the park's construction. 
  • The remaining work on the park will be finished by a construction business thanks to a contract that the BSIDC won in February 2023. 
  • The construction business began finishing off the park's final tasks in March 2023. 
  • The development was still under progress as of June 2023, and it is unclear when the park would be finished. 
  • The Darbhanga IT Park will be completed by the Bihar government and is anticipated to have a significant positive impact on the state's IT industry.
  • Not officially, but we have news from thee source that Darbhanga IT Park will ready on 31st July 2023.

Teacher Recruitment Examination(TRE) Notification 2023 by BPSC

The BPSC published the TRE 2023 notification today for recruitment for 170461 teachers. Numerous details about this recruitment have already been released by the Bihar Public Service Commission. Read the notification and submit an application for the forthcoming teacher recruiting test. 

BPSC TRE 2023

Post - School Teacher

Interview And Merit List for TRE 2023-

Through TRE 2023, there won't be any interviews for teacher positions. Based on how well they perform in the written exam, which is scheduled to be held on August 19, 20, 26, and 27, 2023, a merit list will be created.

Salary for TRE 2023 Teachers- 

For Primary School Teacher Class 1 to 5 - 25000/- Per Month and Other Permissible Allowance 

For Secondary School Teacher Class 9 to 10 - 31000/- Per Month and Other Permissible Allowance 

For Higher Secondary School Teacher Class 11 to 12 - 32000/- Per Month and Other Permissible Allowance 

Probation Period - 

All chosen teachers will be placed on two years of probation, with the possibility of an additional year if conditions aren't met.

BPSC TRE 2023 FEE-

For General - 750/-
For SC/ST - 200/-
For All Female - 200/-
For PWD - 200/-
For Others - 750/-
Biometric fee(Only for Candidates with No Aadhar) - 200/-

How to Apply for TRE 2023 - 

Citizen of India and residents for Bihar can apply for it online only. Read the advertisement before applying for it. 

TRE 2023 Important Dates -

As the notification says Online application for TRE 2023 will begin on 15th June 2023 and it will end on 12th July 2023. 

District Wise Vacancies of Teachers for TRE 2023-

As there have been numerous handling errors in the past, BPSC has increased its efforts to bring greater transparency and clarity to the exam this time around. They have published today district wise, class wise and subjects wise total 170461 vacancies of teachers for Primary, Secondary and Higher Secondary Schools in details. 

About TRE 2023 - 

The major event of the year in the state of Bihar has been the Teacher Recruitment Exam (TRE) 2023. It all began a few months ago when the cabinet of Bihar approved new legislation and notifications for the state's teacher recruitment program.

BPSC TRE 2023 for BE/B.Tech/BCA/MCA- 

The positions for computer teachers in higher secondary schools (classes 11 and 12) are open to applicants with a BE/B.Tech(CSE/IT), BCA, or MCA degree. They are not required to graduate with a B.Ed.

Important Notification and Advertisement for TRE 2023 - 

BPSC has published the Notice Today -  Read the Official Notice Here

BPSC has published the detailed Advertisement - Read the Official Advertisement Here 

To Apply Online for BPSC TRE 2023- Click Here to Apply Online for BPSC TRE 2023

BPSC TRE 2023 Results- 

Although there have been no updates regarding the TRE 2023 results, we anticipate that they will be released in 2023.

BELTRON Programmer CBT Exam: Registration, Syllabus, and Exam Pattern

Numerous people who want to become programmers are looking for information about it. And they receive incorrect information everywhere. We did our best to convey everything about programmers on one page after speaking with hundreds of working programmers and grasping the system.
BELTRON Programmer
BELTRON Programmer - 
The Bihar State Electronics Development Corporation Limited (BELTRON) administers the BELTRON Programmer CBT exam as a computer-based examination to evaluate applicants' programming knowledge and abilities. CBT is offered to registered programmers as well as new programmers. Their ability to program is put to the test. Working programmers' abilities and knowledge are occasionally assessed using CBT, and after passing the exam, they receive perks in their salaries.

BELTRON Programmers Notification - 
Recently Bihar State Electronics Development Corporation Limited (BELTRON) has notified the Advertisement regarding hiring Programmers for deployment in various government offices/projects. An Advertisement for Programmer Registration 

Registration for BELTRON Programmer -  
The registration process for the BELTRON Programmer CBT exam is online. Candidates can register on the BELTRON website. The registration fee is INR 500 for working programmers and INR 300 for trainee programmers. Use this link to Register for Programmer 2023

CBT Exam FEE for BELTRON Programmer -  
CBT fee for Programmer is 250/- only for SC/ST/Female/Divyang
For all other candidates 1000/- 
Qualification Required for BELTRON Programmer - 
BE(CS)/BTech(CS)/MCA/BSc(IT)/MSc(IT)
Age required for BELTRON Programmer - 
Minimum 21 Year and Maximum 60 Year as on 01-08-2022
BELTRON Programmer CBT Syllabus -
The following topics are included in the Question Paper for the Programmer CBT exam majorly:- 
  • Basics of Computer Science 
  • Data Structures 
  • Algorithms 
  • Computer Languages 
  • Database management systems, 
  • Operating systems 
  • Software Development
As per notification the syllabus for CBT Question will be IGNOU's MCA pattern. So here we share the syllabus of MCA - 
MCS - 011: Problem-Solving and Programming
MCS-012: Computer Organization and Assembly Language Programming
MCS-013: Discrete Mathematics
MCS-014: Systems Analysis and Design
MCS-015: Communication Skills
MCSL-016: Internet Concepts and Web Design
MCSL -017: Lab (C and Assembly Language Programming)
MCS-021: Data and File structures
MCS-022: Operating System Concepts and Networking Management
MCS-023: Introduction to Database Management Systems
MCS-024: Object Oriented Technology and Java Programming
MCSL-025: Lab (Data Structures using C, WINDOWS 2000, LINUX / UNIX, Java and MS-ACCESS, My SQL)
MCS-031: Design and Analysis of Algorithms
MCS-032: Object Oriented Analysis and Design
MCS-033 Advanced Discrete Mathematics
MCS-034: Software Engineering
MCS-035: Accountancy and Financial Management
MCSL-036 Lab
MCS-041: Operating Systems
MCS 042: Data Communication and Networks
MCS 043: Advanced Database Management Systems
MCS - 044: Mini Project
MCSL-045 Lab (UNIX & DBMS)
MCS-051: Advanced Internet Technologies
MCS-052: Principles of Management and Information Systems
MCS-053 Computer Graphics and Multimedia
MCSL-054 Lab (Advanced Internet Technologies and Computer Graphics)
MCSE-003 Artificial Intelligence and Knowledge Management
MCSE-004 Numerical and Statistical Computing
MCSE-011 Parallel Computing
MCSP-060 Project

BELTRON Programmer CBT Exam Date - 
Tentative CBT Exam Date is August 2023
BELTRON Programmer CBT Center - 
Every time CBT one or two center is allotted for candidates in Patna only.  
BELTRON Programmer Previous Year Papers - 
BELTRON Programmer Merit List and Posting in Government Offices - 
All the candidates who obtains more then the cut off, are eligible to be deployed in government offices as per the requisitions. Based on the performance in CBT a merit list is prepared and Programmers are allotted to the government office. 
BELTRON Programmer Exam Pattern -
100 multiple-choice questions carrying 1 mark each make up the BELTRON Programmer CBT test. The examination takes two hours. There is no negative marking. The following parts comprise most of the the questions for CBT.
  • Computer Fundamentals (15 questions) 
  • Data Structures (15 questions) 
  • Algorithms (15 questions) 
  • Programming Languages (10 questions) 
  • Operating Systems (10 questions) 
  • Database Management Systems (10 questions) 
  • Software Engineering (10 questions)
  • Miscellaneous (15 questions)
Programmer CBT Result -
The BELTRON CBT test has a cutoff score requirement of 45%. On the BELTRON website, the exam results will be accessible online.

How to Prepare for Programmer CBT -
Candidates can use a variety of resources to be ready for the BELTRON Programmer CBT test.
  • Previous Year Papers
  • Books and online courses on computer programming
  • Practice tests
  • IGNOU MCA Question Bank
  • Online Quiz on Computer Programming/DBMS/Network/Architecture
  • Revise OOPs Concepts/Data Structure and OS
Although the BELTRON Programmer CBT test is difficult, passing it is an essential first step in becoming a programmer. Candidates might improve their chances of passing the test by thoroughly studying for it.

BPSC Teacher Recruitment Exam(TRE) Notification 2023 and All Details About the Exam

Teacher Recruitment Examination(TRE) 2023 - The forthcoming Teacher Recruitment Examination 2023 can now be started by all already employed teachers who began their careers prior to 2012 as well as all candidates for the CTET, BTET, and STET. We have the most recent information from Sri Atul Prasad, IAS (Retd), Chairman of BPSC. He has been quite active on social media recently, and it appears he is really enthusiastic to conduct and choose the best and most qualified teacher for Bihar. He has already said "Since an officer may encounter new obstacles at work where his expertise won't be useful, intelligence is more crucial to an officer than knowledge. In contrast, a teacher must always employ both when teaching, therefore they are both crucial. Thus, in TRE, random guessing must be severely prohibited."
BPSC Teacher Bihar
Primary, Secondary & Higher Secondary School Teacher Vacancies - Total 170461 teachers will recruited for class I to XII in Primary, Secondary and Higher Secondary Schools across Bihar. School wise and class wise vacancy of teachers has been given below - 
  • Primary School Teachers(Class I to V) - 79943
  • Secondary School Teachers(Class IX to X) - 32916
  • Higher Secondary School Teachers(Class XI to XII) - 57602 
Teacher Recruitment Exam(TRE) Question Patter and Syllabus - The details regarding the syllabus and question structure for the teacher exam were released by BPSC on May 13, 2023. All candidates will take two exams: one will be a language qualifying exam, and the other will be a general studies and subjects exam. Candidates' knowledge of the subject will be tested in the second paper, and their position on the merit list will be determined by how well they score on this exam. We have already discussed about the TRE syllabus and exam pattern here in details.
Teacher Recruitment Exam(TRE) Notification 2023 - The BPSC chairman, who briefed the media on the matter, has stated that the announcement for the hiring of teachers for primary, secondary, and higher secondary schools will be released this week. Aspirants should also be aware of the following news and information on the recruitment:
  • The notification will be published within 3 days. Notice for TRE 2023 has been published on 30.05.2023.
  • Examination will be conducted after August 15, 2023, giving applicants time to study. Exam date has been announced and exam will be held on 19th,20th, 26th and 27th August 2023. New exam date has been announced and the exam will be conducted on 24th,25th, 26th and 27th August 2023.
  • Four days will be allotted for the exam, with the first day devoted to a general Language paper. 
  • For teachers in elementary, secondary, and higher secondary schools, there will be three different exams over the next three days. 
  • English will not receive a separate pass grade from the language paper's total of 30 qualifying marks. 
  • No negative marking on the language paper. 
  • According to the rules, the eligible cutoff date is 1 August 2023. 
  • Only subjects in which STET has been passed may be chosen by candidates.
  • If qualified, candidates may apply for several levels of school. 
  • If they pass the STET, they can also select alternative courses for various tests. 
  • The use of biometric authentication will be required. 
  • In order to adequately inspect candidates before they reach the examination area, candidates will be contacted three hours in advance, and admission will be closed two hours beforehand.
  • Level of Questions for Primary School Teachers will be Intermediate, for Secondary school teachers, Graduation and for Higher secondary school teachers it will be Post Graduate level questions in the exam. 
All the official notice, news, vacancies and apply date for BPSC TRE 2023 has been explained here. 

BPSC TRE Sample Paper for Language(Qualifying) 2023

Yesterday, BPSC published a press note addressing the position of Teacher in Primary, Secondary, and Higher Secondary Schools and the Syllabus and Structure of Examination for Recruitment, providing some official news for Bihar's aspirant teachers. We must all adopt a new pattern and familiarize yourself with the new question paper format because the recruiting procedure and exam format have both undergone significant changes. No matter how difficult the exam is, only consistent practice will enable you to pass the test to become a teacher. 
BPSC TRE Sample Paper
First paper will be Language(Qualifying), in this paper only language knowledge will be tested and it will be conducted for all school teachers. There won't be negative marking and candidates are supposed to score 30% to qualify this paper. The paper consist of Part-I(25 English Question of 25 Marks) and Pat-II(75 Questions of 75 Marks to test the language knowledge of Hindi/Urdu/Bengali) Based on the Syllabus and Structure of Examination published by BPSC, here we have prepare the Sample Question Paper for BPSC TRE Language(Qualifying)-
Language(Qualifying) Test
Part-I -ENGLISH Language
  1. Which of the following is an example of a coordinating conjunction? a) because b) and c) although d) however Answer: b) and

  2. Which of the following is a synonym for the word "abundant"? a) scarce b) limited c) plentiful d) meager Answer: c) plentiful

  3. What is the correct plural form of the word "child"? a) childs b) childrens c) childes d) children Answer: d) children

  4. Which of the following is an example of a pronoun? a) table b) chair c) he d) running Answer: c) he

  5. What is the correct order of the words in a basic English sentence? a) verb - subject - object b) subject - verb - object c) object - verb - subject d) object - subject - verb Answer: b) subject - verb - object

  6. Which of the following is an example of an indefinite article? a) a b) an c) the d) none of the above Answer: a) a

  7. What is the past tense of the verb "go"? a) go b) gone c) went d) going Answer: c) went

  8. Which of the following is an example of an adverb? a) quickly b) cat c) run d) green Answer: a) quickly

  9. What is the correct comparative form of the adjective "good"? a) better b) more good c) gooder d) goodest Answer: a) better

  10. Which of the following is a preposition? a) and b) or c) but d) with Answer: d) with

  11. What is the correct plural form of the word "ox"? a) oxes b) oxen c) oxs d) oxies Answer: b) oxen

  12. Which of the following is a synonym for the word "exquisite"? a) beautiful b) ugly c) ordinary d) disgusting Answer: a) beautiful

  13. What is the correct order of adjectives in a sentence? a) size - color - origin - material - purpose b) origin - material - color - purpose - size c) color - purpose - material - size - origin d) purpose - material - origin - color - size Answer: a) size - color - origin - material - purpose

  14. Which of the following is a compound word? a) dog b) run c) moon d) sunlight Answer: d) sunlight

  15. What is the correct past participle of the verb "eat"? a) ate b) eaten c) eating d) eats Answer: b) eaten

  16. Which of the following is a conjunction? a) cat b) run c) and d) blue Answer: c) and

  17. What is the correct superlative form of the adjective "big"? a) big b) bigger c) biggest d) bigest Answer: c) biggest

  18. Which of the following is an example of a proper noun? a) book b) table c) London d) happiness Answer: c) London

  19. What is the correct plural form of the word "sheep"? a) sheeps b) sheepes c) sheepses d) sheep Answer: d) sheep

  20. Which of the following is an example of an interjection? a) and b) or c) but d) wow Answer: d) wow

  21. What is the correct comparative form of the adjective "bad"? a) worser b) badder c) worse d) baddest Answer: c) worse

  22. Which of the following is a synonym for the word "famous"? a) unknown b) notorious c) ordinary d) infamous Answer: b) notorious

  23. What is the correct order of adverbs in a sentence? a) manner - place - time b) time - place - manner c) place - manner - time d) manner - time - place Answer: d) manner - time - place

  24. Which of the following is a proper noun? a) cat b) run c) Mary d) fast Answer: c) Mary

  25. What is the correct past tense of the verb "sing"? a) sing b) sung c) sang d) singing Answer: c) sang

Part-II -HINDI Language
  1. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा वर्णमाला का उच्चारण सही है? a) कव-क्ष b) ख-ग c) ज-झ d) च-छ Answer: b) ख-ग

  2. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा संज्ञा सामान्यतः पुरूष को दर्शाता है? a) स्त्रीलिंग b) नपुंसकलिंग c) पुल्लिंग d) श्रेणीलिंग Answer: c) पुल्लिंग

  3. "मैं तुम्हें प्यार करता हूँ" वाक्य में कौन सा काल है? a) भूतकाल b) वर्तमानकाल c) भविष्यकाल d) वर्तमान भूतकाल Answer: b) वर्तमानकाल

  4. "मेरा घर नीला है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाचक संज्ञा है? a) गुणवाचक संज्ञा b) योग्यतावाचक संज्ञा c) आकर्षक संज्ञा d) भूमिकावाचक संज्ञा Answer: a) गुणवाचक संज्ञा

  5. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा समास नहीं होता है? a) द्वंद्व समास b) तत्पुरुष समास c) बहुव्रीहि समास d) कर्मधारय समास Answer: c) बहुव्रीहि समास

  6. "कल मैं विद्यालय गया था" वाक्य में कौन सा काल है? a) अतीतकाल b) वर्तमानकाल c) भविष्यकाल d) अविकल काल Answer: a) अतीतकाल

  7. "किताब टेबल पर है" वाक्य में कौन सा संधि है? a) स्वर संधि b) व्यंजन संधि c) द्वित्व संधि d) अनुदात्त संधि Answer: b) व्यंजन संधि

  8. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने मुख्य विभक्ति चिह्न होते हैं? a) तीन b) चार c) पांच d) छह Answer: a) तीन

  9. "अरे ओ चलो, दौड़ो!" वाक्य में कौन सा विराम चिह्न है? a) विराम चिह्न नहीं है b) विराम चिह्न का c) विराम चिह्न या d) विराम चिह्न को Answer: c) विराम चिह्न या

  10. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा समास "अंतःप्रेरणा" को दर्शाता है? a) द्वंद्व समास b) तत्पुरुष समास c) कर्मधारय समास d) द्विगु समास Answer: b) तत्पुरुष समास

  11. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विभक्ति प्रत्यय होते हैं? a) छह b) सात c) आठ d) नौ Answer: c) आठ

  12. "राम ने एक पुस्तक खरीदी" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: b) कर्मवाच्य

  13. "बारिश हो रही है" वाक्य में कौन सा काल है? a) भूतकाल b) वर्तमानकाल c) भविष्यकाल d) अतीत भूतकाल Answer: b) वर्तमानकाल

  14. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने स्वर होते हैं? a) 12 b) 14 c) 16 d) 18 Answer: b) 14

  15. "गाय चराया जा रही है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: a) कर्तृवाच्य

  16. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा उपसर्ग नकारात्मकार्थी होता है? a) अवि b) आदि c) प्रति d) सह Answer: a) अवि

  17. "अच्छा, यहाँ आइए" वाक्य में कौन सा समास है? a) द्वंद्व समास b) तत्पुरुष समास c) बहुव्रीहि समास d) द्विगु समास Answer: d) द्विगु समास

  18. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने अल्पाक्षर होते हैं? a) 14 b) 15 c) 16 d) 17 Answer: c) 16

  19. "कल हम खेल रहे थे" वाक्य में कौन सा काल है? a) अतीतकाल b) वर्तमानकाल c) भविष्यकाल d) भूतकाल Answer: d) भूतकाल

  20. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने संयुक्त व्यंजन होते हैं? a) 28 b) 29 c) 30 d) 31 Answer: b) 29

  21. "वह नदी में तैर रहा है" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) करण कारक d) संप्रदान कारक Answer: b) कर्म कारक

  22. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा संधि "राम + आना" को दर्शाता है? a) स्वर संधि b) व्यंजन संधि c) द्वित्व संधि d) अनुदात्त संधि Answer: b) व्यंजन संधि

  23. "वह बहुत तेज दौड़ता है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: a) कर्तृवाच्य

  24. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने मुख्य विराम चिह्न होते हैं? a) 3 b) 4 c) 5 d) 6 Answer: c) 5

  25. "मैंने उसे पुस्तक दी" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: b) कर्म कारक

  26. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा उपसर्ग सकारात्मकार्थी होता है? a) अन b) अवि c) नि d) प्रति Answer: d) प्रति

  27. "मैं बाजार जा रहा हूँ" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: a) कर्तृवाच्य

  28. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा समास "गोमांस" को दर्शाता है? a) द्वंद्व समास b) तत्पुरुष समास c) बहुव्रीहि समास d) द्विगु समास Answer: b) तत्पुरुष समास

  29. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विभक्ति प्रत्यय होते हैं? a) 6 b) 7 c) 8 d) 9 Answer: c) 8

  30. "वहाँ बहुत गरमी है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: d) भाववाच्य

  31. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विराम चिह्न होते हैं? a) 4 b) 5 c) 6 d) 7 Answer: b) 5

  32. "तुम कौन हो?" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) करण कारक d) संप्रदान कारक Answer: a) कर्ता कारक

  33. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा संधि "वह + आएगा" को दर्शाता है? a) स्वर संधि b) व्यंजन संधि c) द्वित्व संधि d) अनुदात्त संधि Answer: b) व्यंजन संधि

  34. "मैं आपके साथ चलूँगा" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: c) संबंध कारक

  35. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने संयुक्त व्यंजन होते हैं? a) 30 b) 31 c) 32 d) 33 Answer: b) 31

  36. "मुझे पानी पीना है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: b) कर्मवाच्य

  37. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा उपसर्ग प्रत्ययकारी होता है? a) अनु b) अवि c) नि d) सम Answer: b) अवि

  38. "तुम मेरे पास आओ" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: d) अपादान कारक

  39. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने अल्पाक्षर होते हैं? a) 14 b) 15 c) 16 d) 17 Answer: c) 16

  40. "वह स्कूल जाता है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: c) कर्तरीवाच्य

  41. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा समास "जीवाश्म" को दर्शाता है? a) द्वंद्व समास b) तत्पुरुष समास c) बहुव्रीहि समास d) द्विगु समास Answer: b) तत्पुरुष समास

  42. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विभक्ति प्रत्यय होते हैं? a) 6 b) 7 c) 8 d) 9 Answer: c) 8

  43. "मैंने उसे खिलाया" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: a) कर्ता कारक

  44. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा संधि "अहम् + उपयामि" को दर्शाता है? a) स्वर संधि b) व्यंजन संधि c) द्वित्व संधि d) अनुदात्त संधि Answer: a) स्वर संधि

  45. "वह बहुत ऊँचा है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: d) भाववाच्य

  46. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विराम चिह्न होते हैं? a) 4 b) 5 c) 6 d) 7 Answer: b) 5

  47. "तुम मेरे साथ आओ" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: d) अपादान कारक

  48. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा संधि "राजा + आगमन" को दर्शाता है? a) स्वर संधि b) व्यंजन संधि c) द्वित्व संधि d) अनुदात्त संधि Answer: b) व्यंजन संधि

  49. "मैं वहाँ जा रहा हूँ" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: c) कर्तरीवाच्य

  50. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा समास "पुस्तकालय" को दर्शाता है? a) द्वंद्व समास b) तत्पुरुष समास c) बहुव्रीहि समास d) द्विगु समास Answer: b) तत्पुरुष समास

  51. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विभक्ति प्रत्यय होते हैं? a) 6 b) 7 c) 8 d) 9 Answer: c) 8

  52. "मैंने उसे सुनाया" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: b) कर्म कारक

  53. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा संधि "उदय + हानि" को दर्शाता है? a) स्वर संधि b) व्यंजन संधि c) द्वित्व संधि d) अनुदात्त संधि Answer: a) स्वर संधि

  54. "वह बहुत खुश है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: d) भाववाच्य

  55. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विराम चिह्न होते हैं? a) 4 b) 5 c) 6 d) 7 Answer: b) 5

  56. "तुम मेरे पास रहो" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: c) संबंध कारक

  57. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा उपसर्ग प्रत्ययकारी होता है? a) अनु b) अवि c) नि d) सम Answer: b) अवि

  58. "वह सड़क पार कर रहा है" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: a) कर्ता कारक

  59. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने अल्पाक्षर होते हैं? a) 14 b) 15 c) 16 d) 17 Answer: c) 16

  60. "वह बहुत खाता है" वाक्य में कौन सा वाच्य है? a) कर्तृवाच्य b) कर्मवाच्य c) कर्तरीवाच्य d) भाववाच्य Answer: b) कर्मवाच्य

  61. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा समास "द्वन्द्व" को दर्शाता है? a) द्वंद्व समास b) तत्पुरुष समास c) बहुव्रीहि समास d) द्विगु समास Answer: a) द्वंद्व समास

  62. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विभक्ति प्रत्यय होते हैं? a) 6 b) 7 c) 8 d) 9 Answer: c) 8

  63. "मैंने उसे दिखाया" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: b) कर्म कारक

  64. हिन्दी भाषा में कौन सा संधि "राजा + अग्रणी" को दर्शाता है? a) स्वर संधि b) व्यंजन संधि c) द्वित्व संधि d) अनुदात्त संधि Answer: b) व्यंजन संधि

  65. "तुम मेरे साथ चलो" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक Answer: d) अपादान कारक

  66. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने वर्ण होते हैं? a) 24 b) 26 c) 28 d) 30 उत्तर: b) 26

  67. हिन्दी वर्णमाला में स्वरों की संख्या कितनी होती है? a) 10 b) 12 c) 14 d) 16 उत्तर: b) 12

  68. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विभक्ति प्रत्यय होते हैं? a) 6 b) 7 c) 8 d) 9 उत्तर: c) 8

  69. "केले को खाया" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक उत्तर: b) कर्म कारक

  70. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने मुहावरे होते हैं? a) 500+ b) 1000+ c) 1500+ d) 2000+ उत्तर: c) 1500+

  71. "राम ने खाना खाया" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक उत्तर: a) कर्ता कारक

  72. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने लिंग होते हैं? a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4 उत्तर: b) 2

  73. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने संयुक्त अक्षर होते हैं? a) 20 b) 25 c) 30 d) 35 उत्तर: c) 30

  74. "मैंने उसे दिया" वाक्य में कौन सा कारक है? a) कर्ता कारक b) कर्म कारक c) संबंध कारक d) अपादान कारक उत्तर: b) कर्म कारक

  75. हिन्दी भाषा में कितने विराम चिह्न होते हैं? a) 3 b) 4 c) 5 d) 6 उत्तर: c) 5

Featured Post

Your Right to a Fair RTO Experience: Avoiding Corruption

RTOs - The days when people knew nothing about RTOs(Regional Transport Office) or their operations were long gone.  In the modern digital a...